Skip to main content
Éist
Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday cover

Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday

Henry Charles Lahee

Free public-domain ebook (Project Gutenberg #33168)

  • English
  • EPUB
  • Listen with on-device AI voices

Downloaded 957 times from Project Gutenberg.

Subjects

  • Singers

Can you listen to Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday as an audiobook?

Yes — you can turn Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday into a free audiobook. Éist reads this public-domain EPUB aloud with natural on-device AI voices, entirely offline with nothing uploaded. No subscription and no ads.

Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday by Henry Charles Lahee is a free, public-domain title from Project Gutenberg. Download the EPUB to read it anywhere, or open it in the Éist app to listen — Éist turns any ebook into a natural-sounding audiobook with on-device AI voices, no subscription required to listen.

New to listening to ebooks? See our guide on how to listen to EPUB files as audiobooks, or browse where to find free audiobooks online legally. You can also explore the full free public-domain book library.

Frequently asked questions

Is Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday free to read or listen to?

Yes. Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday by Henry Charles Lahee is in the public domain, so it is completely free. You can download the EPUB or listen to it as an audiobook in the Éist app with no subscription, no purchase, and no ads.

Can I listen to Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday as an audiobook?

Yes. Éist converts the full text of Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday into a natural-sounding audiobook using on-device AI voices. It is free, works offline, and nothing is uploaded to a server.

What format can I download Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday in?

Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday is available as a free EPUB, which works in Éist and most e-readers and reading apps. Éist can also open the EPUB and read it aloud as an audiobook.

Who wrote Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday?

Famous Singers of To-day and Yesterday was written by Henry Charles Lahee. It is part of the public-domain collection digitised by Project Gutenberg (book #33168).