Skip to main content
Éist
Theodore Roosevelt cover

Theodore Roosevelt

Edmund Lester Pearson

Free public-domain ebook (Project Gutenberg #4252)

  • English
  • EPUB
  • Listen with on-device AI voices

Downloaded 942 times from Project Gutenberg.

Subjects

  • Roosevelt, Theodore, 1858-1919

Can you listen to Theodore Roosevelt as an audiobook?

Yes — you can turn Theodore Roosevelt into a free audiobook. Éist reads this public-domain EPUB aloud with natural on-device AI voices, entirely offline with nothing uploaded. No subscription and no ads.

Theodore Roosevelt by Edmund Lester Pearson is a free, public-domain title from Project Gutenberg. Download the EPUB to read it anywhere, or open it in the Éist app to listen — Éist turns any ebook into a natural-sounding audiobook with on-device AI voices, no subscription required to listen.

New to listening to ebooks? See our guide on how to listen to EPUB files as audiobooks, or browse where to find free audiobooks online legally. You can also explore the full free public-domain book library.

Frequently asked questions

Is Theodore Roosevelt free to read or listen to?

Yes. Theodore Roosevelt by Edmund Lester Pearson is in the public domain, so it is completely free. You can download the EPUB or listen to it as an audiobook in the Éist app with no subscription, no purchase, and no ads.

Can I listen to Theodore Roosevelt as an audiobook?

Yes. Éist converts the full text of Theodore Roosevelt into a natural-sounding audiobook using on-device AI voices. It is free, works offline, and nothing is uploaded to a server.

What format can I download Theodore Roosevelt in?

Theodore Roosevelt is available as a free EPUB, which works in Éist and most e-readers and reading apps. Éist can also open the EPUB and read it aloud as an audiobook.

Who wrote Theodore Roosevelt?

Theodore Roosevelt was written by Edmund Lester Pearson. It is part of the public-domain collection digitised by Project Gutenberg (book #4252).